Silver Price History in India

The Silver price is directly proportional to the demand, buying, selling and production, thus based on this market demand in Indian history affects daily and makes a trade of billions daily.

In India, the Silver Rate Today is always affordable but with a stand in the market that has a growing graph, for decades the rate of silver in India is slightly rising to make it a precious item after Gold, Let’s check the Silver Price History.

Silver Price 2021

Date Rs. per gramRs Per KgChange in Rs
14.05.21 71.23 71229 +558 (0.78%)
13.05.21 70.67 70671 -605 (0.86%)
12.05.21 71.28 70671 -605 (-0.86%)
11.05.21 71.34 71342 -417 (-0.58%)
10.05.21 71.76 71759 +319 (0.44%)
09.05.21 71.44 71440 +0 (0%)
08.05.21 71.44 71440 +0 (0%)
07.05.21 71.21 71208 -481 (-0.68%)
06.05.21 70.31 70313 +1812 (2.58%)
05.05.21 68.63 68629 -1535 (-2.24%)
04.05.21 70.16 70164 +281 (0.4%)
03.05.21 69.88 69883 +2083 (2.98%)
02.05.21 67.80 67800 +0 (0%)
01.05.21 67.80 67800 +0 (0%)
30.04.21 67.84 67839 +412 (0.61%)
29.04.21 67.43 67427 -510 (-0.76%)
28.04.21 67.94 67937 -1016 (-1.5%)
27.04.21 68.95 68953 +252 (0.37%)
26.04.21 68.70 68701 +27 (0.04%)
25.04.21 68.67 68674 +0 (0%)
24.04.21 68.67 68674 +0 (0%)
23.04.21 68.62 68617 -956 (-1.39%)
22.04.21 69.57 69573 -483 (-0.69%)
21.04.21 69.04 69039 +88 (0.13%)
20.04.21 68.95 68951 +468 (0.68%)
19.04.21 68.48 68483 -144 (-0.21%)
18.04.21 68.63 68627 +0 (0%)
17.04.21 68.63 68627 +0 (0%)
16.04.21 68.59 68589 -64 (-0.09%)
15.04.21 68.65 68653 +918 (1.34%)
14.04.21 67.74 67735 +33 (0.05%)
13.04.21 66.68 66675 +477 (0.72%)
12.04.21 66.20 66198 -763 (-1.15%)
11.03.21 66.96 66961 +0 (0%)
10.04.21 66.96 66961 -17 (-0.03%)
09.04.21 66.98 66978 -526 (-0.79%)
08.04.21 67.50 67504 +928 (1.37%)
07.04.21 66.58 66576 +1406 (2.11%)
06.04.21 65.17 65170 +234 (0.36%)
05.04.21 65.01 65005 -25 (-0.04%)
04.04.21 65.03 65030 +0 (0%)
03.04.21 65.03 65030 -12 (-0.02%)
02.04.21 65.03 65032 +452 (0.7%)
01.04.21 64.58 64580 +1066 (1.65%)
31.03.21 63.51 63514 +201 (0.32%)
30.03.21 63.31 63313 -761 (-1.2%)
29.03.21 64.07 64074 -624 (-0.97%)
28.03.21 64.70 64698 +0 (0%)
27.03.21 64.70 64698 -103 (-0.16%)
26.03.21 64.80 64801 -9 (-0.01%)
25.03.21 64.81 64810 -496 (-0.34%)
24.03.21 65.31 65306 -222 (-0.34%)
23.03.21 65.53 65528 -725 (-1.11%)
22.03.21 65.92 65917 -1633 (-2.48%)
21.03.21 67.55 67550 +0 (0%)
20.03.21 67.55 67550 +186 (0.28%)
19.03.21 67.36 67364 +23 (0.03%)
18.03.21 67.22 67224 -34 (-0.05%)
17.03.21 67.26 67258 +29 (0.04%)
16.03.21 67.23 67229 -180 (-0.27%)
15.03.21 67.41 67409 +550 (0.82%)
14.03.21 66.86 66859 +0 (0%)
13.03.21 66.86 66859 +342 (0.51%)
12.03.21 66.52 66517 -744 (-1.12%)
11.03.21 67.26 67261 -163 (-0.24%)
10.03.21 67.42 67424 +130 (0.19%)
09.03.21 67.29 67294 +1685 (2.5%)
08.03.2165.6165609-71 (-0.11%)
07.03.2165.6865680+0 (+0%)
06.03.2165.6865680+864 (1.32%)
05.03.2164.8264816-1267 (-1.95%)
04.03.2166.0866083-439 (0.66%)
03.03.2166.5266522-630 (-0.95%)
02.03.2167.1567152-1012 (-1.51%0
01.03.2168.1668164+829 (1.22%)
28.02.2167.3467335+0 (0%)
27.02.2167.3467335-883 (-1.31%)
26.02.2168.2268218-1680 (-2.46%)
25.02.2169.9069898+848 (1.21%)
24.02.2169.0569050-38 (-0.06%)
23.02.2169.9869981+66 (0.09%)
22.02.2169.9269915+932 (1.33%)
21.02.2168.9868983+0 (0%)
20.02.2168.9868983-485 (-0.7%)
19.02.2169.4769468+732 (1.05%)
18.02.2168.7468736-256 (-0.37%)
17.02.2168.9968992+143 (0.21%)
16.02.2168.8568849-1146 (-1.66%)
15.02.2170.0069995+707 (1.01)
14.02.2169.2969288+0 (0%)
13.02.2169.2969288+430 (0.62%)
12.02.2168.8668858-204 (-0.3%)
11.02.2169.0669062-477 (-0.69%)
10.02.2169.5469539-89 (-0.13%)
09.02.2170.4370.425+448 (1.76%)
08.02.2169.9869977+1229 (1.76%)
07.02.2168.7568748+0 (0%)
06.02.2168.7568748+777 (1.13%)
05.02.2167.9767971+1031 (1.52%)
04.02.2166.9466940-1601 (-6.35%)
03.02.2168.5468541-709 (-6-35%)
02.02.2169.2569250-4398 (-6.35%)
01.02.2173.6573648+3936 (5.34%)
31.01.2169.7169712+0 (0%)
30.01.2169.7169712-456 (-0.65%)
29.01.2168.91 68913 -847 (-1.23%)
28.01.2169.76 69760 +4428 (6.35%)
27.01.2165.3365,332-1153 (1.76%)
26.01.2166.4966485-171 (-0.26)

Silver Price December 2020

Date Rs.Per Gram Rs.Per KgChange in RsChange in %
14th December 202063.44 63435 -213 -0.34%
13th December 202063.65 63648 +0 +0%
12th December 202063.65 63648 +150 +0.24%
11th December 202063.50 63498 -804 -1.27%
10th December 202064.30 64302 +377 +0.59%
9th December 202063.93 63925 -1585 -2.48%
8th December 202065.51 65510 +1006 +1.54%
7th December 202064.50 64504 +662 +1.03%
06th December 2020 63.84 63842 +0 +0%
05th December 2020 63.84 63842 +942 +1.48%
04th December 2020 62.95 62952 +1048 +1.66%
03rd December 2020 61.90 61904 +163 +0.26%
02nd December 2020 62.11 62113 +672 +1.08%
01st December 2020 60.62 60619 +1613+2.66%

Silver Price November 2020

Date Rs.Per GramRs. Per Kg Change in RsChange in %
30th November 2020 59.01 59006 +10%
29th November 202059.01 59005-40 -0.07%
28th November 202059.05 59045 +403 +0.68%
27th November 202058.64 58642 -1082 -1.85%
26th November 202059.72 59724 -543-0.91%
25th November 2020 60.12 60122 +819 +1.36%
24th November 2020 59.44 59439 -1437-2.42%
23rd November 2020 61.48 61482 -728-1.18%
22nd November 2020 62.21 62210 +0+0%
21th November 202062.21 62210 -364 -0.59%
20th November 202062.57 62574 +1207 +1.93%
19th November 202061.37 61367 -1060-1.73%
18th November 202062.43 62427-740-1.19%
17th November 202063.17 63167 -56-0.09%
16th November 202063.22 63223 -468 -0.74%
15th November 202063.69 63691 +0+0%
14th November 2020 63.69 63691 -159-0.25%
13th November 2020 63.85 63,850 +1087 +1.7%
12th November 2020 62.76 62763 +497 +0.79%
11th November 2020 62.27 622666 -317 -0.51%
10th November 2020 62.58 62583 +924 +1.48%
09th Novmeber 2020 65.74 65735 +410 +0.62%
08th November 2020 65.33 65325 +0+0%
07th November 2020 65.33 65325 +428 +0.66%
06th November 2020 64.90 64897 +1215 +1.87%
05th November 2020 63.68 63682 +2191 +3.44%
04th November 2020 62.18 62178 -343 -0.55%
03rd November 2020 62.52 62521 +938 +1.5%
2nd November 2020 61.58 61583 +659 +1.07%
1st November 2020 60.92 60924 +0+0%

Silver Price October 2020

DateRs. Per Gram Rs. Per Kg Change in Rs Change in %
31th October202060.92 60924 +269 +0.44%
30th October202060.66 60655 +440 +0.73%
29th October 2020 59.70 59703 +214 +0.36%
28th October 2020 59.10 59489 -2538 -4.27%
27th October 2020 62.03 62027 -147 -0.24%
26th October 202062.17 62174 -280 -0.45%
25th October 2020 62.45 62454 +94 +0.15%
24th October 2020 62.36 62360 +64 +0.1%
23rd October 2020 62.30 62296 +281 +0.45%
22nd October2020 62.02 62015 -1818 -3.01%
21th October 2020 63.88 63883 +1066 +1.67%
20th October 2020 62.82 62817 +472 +0.75%
19th October 2020 62.35 62345 +670 +1.07%
18th October 2020 61.68 61675 +0 +0%
17th October 2020 61.68 61675 +28 +0.05%
16 October 2020 61.65 61647 +912 1.48%
15 October 2020 60.04 60037 -1837 3.06%
14 October 2020 61.87 61874+1046 1.69%
13 October 202060.83 60828 -2241 3.68%
12 October 202063.07 63069+62 0.1%
11 October 2020 63.01 63007+00%
10 October 2020 63.0163007+5.03 +0.8%
09 October 202062.50 62504+1892 +3.03%
08 October 202060.6160612+411 0.68%
07 October 2020 60.20 60201-1231-2.04%
06 October 2020 61.43 61432 -293 -0.48%
05 October 2020 61.7361725 +655 +1.06%
04 October 2020 61.0761070 +0 0%

Silver Price September 2020

Date Rs. Per GramRs. Per KGChange in Rs Change in %
06 September 202064.89 64890 +0+0%
05 September 2020 64.89 64890 -1 -0%
04 September 202064.89 64891 -342 -0.53%
03 September 2020 65.23 65233 -1678-2.57%
02 September 2020 66.91 66911-1626-2.43 %
01 September 202068.5468537+1767+2.58 %

Silver Price August 2020

Date Rs. per Gram Rs. per KG Change in Rs Change in %
31 August 2020 66.77 66770 +671 +1%
30 August 2020 66.10 66099+0+0%
29 August 2020 66.10 66099 +190 +0.29%
28 August 2020 65.91 65909+808 +1.23%
27 August 2020 65.10 65101 -469 -0.72%
26 August 2020 66.57 66570 +1101+1.68%
25 August 2020 64.47 64469-1314 -2.04%
24 August 2020 65.78 65783 -1159-1.76%
23 August 2020 66.94 66942 +0 +0%
22 August 2020 66.94 66942 +291 + 0.43%
21 August 2020 66.65 66651 -642 -0.96%
20 August 2020 67.29 67293 -648 -0.96%
19 August 202067.94 67941 -235 -0.35%
18 August 2020 68.18 68176 -1767 -2.59%
17 August 2020 69.94 69943 +2753 +3.94%
16 August 2020 67.19 67190 +0 +0%
15 August 2020 67.19 67190 -1911 -2.84%
14 August 2020 69.10 69101 +309 +0.45%
13 August 2020 68.79 68792 +2365 +3.44%
12 August 2020 66.43 66427 -3885 -5.8%
11 August 2020 70.28 70282 -5130 -7.3%
10 August 2020 75.41 75412 +872 +1.16%
09 August 2020 74.54 74540 +0 0%
08 August 2020 74.54 74540 -129 -0.17%
07 August 2020 74.67 74669 -773 -1.04 %
06 August 2020 75.44 75442 +3003 3.98%
05 August 2020 72.44 72439 +4331 5.98%
04 August 2020 68.11 68108+2270 3.33%
03 August 2020 65.84 65838 +875 1.33%
02 August 2020 64.96 64963 +0 0%
01 August 2020 64.96 64963 +245 + 0.38%
Silver Price in July 2020

Silver Price July 2020

Date Rs. per Gram Rs. per KG Change in Rs Change in %
31 July 2020 64.72 64718 +2426 + 3.75%
30 July 2020 62.29 62292 -2722 -4.37%
28 July 2020 65.01 65014-949-1.46%
28 July 2020 65.96 65963 +659 1%
27 July 2020 65.30 65304 +4083 6.25 %
26 July 2020 61.23 61225+40.01%
25 July 2020 61.22 61221-363 0.59%
24 July 2020 61.58 61584 +297 0.48%
23 July 2020 61.29 61287 +9671.58%
22 July 2020 60.32 60320 +3530 5.85%
21 July 2020 57.38 57384 +594 1.04%
20 July 2020 54.03 54033 +1113 2.06%
19 July 2020 52.92 52920 +00%
18 July 2020 52.92 52920 +143 0.27%
17 July 202052.78 52777-220 -0.42%
16 July 2020 53.00 52997 -24 0.05%
15 July 2020 53.0253021+419 0.79%
14 July 2020 52.60 52602 +143 0.27%
13 July 2020 52.46 52459 +1109 2.11%
12 July 2020 51.35 51350 +0 0%
11 July 2020 51.35 51350 -108 0.21
10 July 2020 51.46 51458 +25 0.05
09 July 2020 51.46 51458 +25 0.05
08 July 2020 51.39 51387 +1373 2.67
07 July 202050.0150014+1000.2
06 July 202049.9149914+7221.45
05 July 202049.1949192+00%
04 July 202049.1949192+8851.8%
03 July 202048.3148307+3060.63%
02 July 20204848001-639-1.33%
01 July 202048.6448640-710-1.46%
Silver Price in July 2020

Factors of Silver Rate Raise

These are some major factors in history that one should look at, to know why the silver price changes daily in the commodity market and impact in any of this factor will directly affect the price of Silver in India as well globally.

Oil Prices, Industrial Demand, Import Duties, US Dollar Fluctuation, Gold Rate, Trade Deficit, Inflation, and Large concentrated short position.

  1. What is the Reason Behind Increase in Silver Rate?

    The gradual rise in market volatility along with the currency weakness does affect the price of Silver. The dollar makes a direct effect on the rate of Silver, thus the gradual decrease of rupee value with Dollar makes the silver more costly.

  2. Can we buy Silver Bars in Indian Market?

    Yes, the Silver Bars are available to buy from Public Sector Banks or Private Sector Banks. Also, few famous jewelers also sell the Silver Bar which can be utilized for any ornament making as this is a pure form of metal.

Leave a Comment