Silver Price History in India

The Silver price is directly proportional to the demand, buying, selling and production, thus based on this market demand in Indian history affects daily and makes a trade of billions daily.

In India, the Silver Rate Today is always affordable but with a stand in the market that has a growing graph, for decades the rate of silver in India is slightly rising to make it a precious item after Gold, Let’s check the Silver Price History.

Silver Price 2021

DateRs. per gramRs Per KgChange in Rs
13.04.2166.6866675+477 (0.72%)
12.04.2166.2066198-763 (-1.15%)
11.03.2166.9666961+0 (0%)
10.04.2166.9666961-17 (-0.03%)
09.04.2166.9866978-526 (-0.79%)
08.04.2167.5067504+928 (1.37%)
07.04.2166.5866576+1406 (2.11%)
06.04.2165.1765170+234 (0.36%)
05.04.2165.0165005-25 (-0.04%)
04.04.2165.0365030+0 (0%)
03.04.2165.0365030-12 (-0.02%)
02.04.2165.0365032+452 (0.7%)
01.04.2164.5864580+1066 (1.65%)
31.03.2163.5163514+201 (0.32%)
30.03.2163.3163313-761 (-1.2%)
29.03.2164.0764074-624 (-0.97%)
28.03.2164.7064698+0 (0%)
27.03.2164.7064698-103 (-0.16%)
26.03.2164.8064801-9 (-0.01%)
25.03.2164.8164810-496 (-0.34%)
24.03.2165.3165306-222 (-0.34%)
23.03.2165.5365528-725 (-1.11%)
22.03.2165.9265917-1633 (-2.48%)
21.03.2167.5567550+0 (0%)
20.03.2167.5567550+186 (0.28%)
19.03.2167.3667364+23 (0.03%)
18.03.2167.2267224-34 (-0.05%)
17.03.2167.2667258+29 (0.04%)
16.03.2167.2367229-180 (-0.27%)
15.03.2167.4167409+550 (0.82%)
14.03.2166.8666859+0 (0%)
13.03.2166.8666859+342 (0.51%)
12.03.2166.5266517-744 (-1.12%)
11.03.2167.2667261-163 (-0.24%)
10.03.2167.4267424+130 (0.19%)
09.03.2167.2967294+1685 (2.5%)
08.03.2165.6165609-71 (-0.11%)
07.03.2165.6865680+0 (+0%)
06.03.2165.6865680+864 (1.32%)
05.03.2164.8264816-1267 (-1.95%)
04.03.2166.0866083-439 (0.66%)
03.03.2166.5266522-630 (-0.95%)
02.03.2167.1567152-1012 (-1.51%0
01.03.2168.1668164+829 (1.22%)
28.02.2167.3467335+0 (0%)
27.02.2167.3467335-883 (-1.31%)
26.02.2168.2268218-1680 (-2.46%)
25.02.2169.9069898+848 (1.21%)
24.02.2169.0569050-38 (-0.06%)
23.02.2169.9869981+66 (0.09%)
22.02.2169.9269915+932 (1.33%)
21.02.2168.9868983+0 (0%)
20.02.2168.9868983-485 (-0.7%)
19.02.2169.4769468+732 (1.05%)
18.02.2168.7468736-256 (-0.37%)
17.02.2168.9968992+143 (0.21%)
16.02.2168.8568849-1146 (-1.66%)
15.02.2170.0069995+707 (1.01)
14.02.2169.2969288+0 (0%)
13.02.2169.2969288+430 (0.62%)
12.02.2168.8668858-204 (-0.3%)
11.02.2169.0669062-477 (-0.69%)
10.02.2169.5469539-89 (-0.13%)
09.02.2170.4370.425+448 (1.76%)
08.02.2169.9869977+1229 (1.76%)
07.02.2168.7568748+0 (0%)
06.02.2168.7568748+777 (1.13%)
05.02.2167.9767971+1031 (1.52%)
04.02.2166.9466940-1601 (-6.35%)
03.02.2168.5468541-709 (-6-35%)
02.02.2169.2569250-4398 (-6.35%)
01.02.2173.6573648+3936 (5.34%)
31.01.2169.7169712+0 (0%)
30.01.2169.7169712-456 (-0.65%)
29.01.2168.9168913-847 (-1.23%)
28.01.2169.7669760+4428 (6.35%)
27.01.2165.3365,332-1153 (1.76%)
26.01.2166.4966485-171 (-0.26)

Silver Price December 2020

Date Rs.Per Gram Rs.Per KgChange in RsChange in %
14th December 202063.4463435-213-0.34%
13th December 202063.6563648+0+0%
12th December 202063.6563648+150+0.24%
11th December 202063.5063498-804-1.27%
10th December 202064.3064302+377+0.59%
9th December 202063.9363925-1585-2.48%
8th December 202065.5165510+1006+1.54%
7th December 202064.5064504+662+1.03%
06th December 202063.8463842+0+0%
05th December 202063.8463842+942+1.48%
04th December 202062.9562952+1048+1.66%
03rd December 202061.9061904+163+0.26%
02nd December 202062.1162113+672+1.08%
01st December 202060.6260619+1613+2.66%

Silver Price November 2020

Date Rs.Per GramRs. Per Kg Change in RsChange in %
30th November 202059.0159006+10%
29th November 202059.0159005-40-0.07%
28th November 202059.0559045+403+0.68%
27th November 202058.6458642-1082-1.85%
26th November 202059.7259724-543-0.91%
25th November 202060.1260122+819+1.36%
24th November 202059.4459439-1437-2.42%
23rd November 202061.4861482-728-1.18%
22nd November 202062.2162210+0+0%
21th November 202062.2162210-364-0.59%
20th November 202062.5762574+1207+1.93%
19th November 202061.3761367-1060-1.73%
18th November 202062.4362427-740-1.19%
17th November 202063.1763167-56-0.09%
16th November 202063.2263223-468-0.74%
15th November 202063.6963691+0+0%
14th November 202063.6963691-159-0.25%
13th November 202063.8563,850+1087+1.7%
12th November 202062.7662763+497+0.79%
11th November 202062.27622666-317-0.51%
10th November 202062.5862583+924+1.48%
09th Novmeber 202065.7465735+410+0.62%
08th November 202065.3365325+0+0%
07th November 202065.3365325+428+0.66%
06th November 202064.9064897+1215+1.87%
05th November 202063.6863682+2191+3.44%
04th November 202062.1862178-343-0.55%
03rd November 202062.5262521+938+1.5%
2nd November 202061.5861583+659+1.07%
1st November 202060.9260924+0+0%

Silver Price October 2020

DateRs. Per GramRs. Per Kg Change in Rs Change in %
31th October202060.9260924+269+0.44%
30th October202060.6660655+440+0.73%
29th October 202059.7059703+214+0.36%
28th October 202059.1059489-2538-4.27%
27th October 202062.0362027-147-0.24%
26th October 202062.1762174-280-0.45%
25th October 202062.4562454+94+0.15%
24th October 202062.3662360+64+0.1%
23rd October 202062.3062296+281+0.45%
22nd October202062.0262015-1818-3.01%
21th October 202063.8863883+1066+1.67%
20th October 202062.8262817+472+0.75%
19th October 202062.3562345+670+1.07%
18th October 202061.6861675+0+0%
17th October 202061.6861675+28+0.05%
16 October 202061.6561647+9121.48%
15 October 202060.0460037-18373.06%
14 October 202061.8761874+10461.69%
13 October 202060.8360828-22413.68%
12 October 202063.0763069+620.1%
11 October 202063.0163007+00%
10 October 202063.0163007+5.03+0.8%
09 October 202062.5062504+1892+3.03%
08 October 202060.6160612+4110.68%
07 October 202060.2060201-1231-2.04%
06 October 202061.4361432-293-0.48%
05 October 202061.7361725+655+1.06%
04 October 202061.0761070+00%

Silver Price September 2020

Date Rs. Per GramRs. Per KGChange in RsChange in %
06 September 202064.8964890+0+0%
05 September 202064.8964890-1-0%
04 September 202064.8964891-342-0.53%
03 September 202065.2365233-1678-2.57%
02 September 202066.9166911-1626-2.43 %
01 September 202068.5468537+1767+2.58 %

Silver Price August 2020

DateRs. per GramRs. per KGChange in RsChange in %
31 August 202066.7766770+671+1%
30 August 202066.1066099+0+0%
29 August 202066.1066099 +190+0.29%
28 August 202065.9165909+808+1.23%
27 August 202065.1065101-469-0.72%
26 August 202066.5766570+1101+1.68%
25 August 202064.4764469-1314-2.04%
24 August 202065.7865783-1159-1.76%
23 August 202066.9466942+0+0%
22 August 202066.9466942+291+ 0.43%
21 August 202066.6566651-642-0.96%
20 August 202067.2967293-648-0.96%
19 August 202067.9467941-235-0.35%
18 August 202068.1868176-1767-2.59%
17 August 202069.9469943+2753+3.94%
16 August 202067.1967190+0+0%
15 August 202067.1967190-1911-2.84%
14 August 202069.1069101+309+0.45%
13 August 202068.7968792+2365+3.44%
12 August 202066.4366427-3885-5.8%
11 August 202070.2870282-5130-7.3%
10 August 202075.4175412+872+1.16%
09 August 202074.5474540+00%
08 August 202074.5474540-129-0.17%
07 August 202074.6774669-773-1.04 %
06 August 202075.4475442+30033.98%
05 August 202072.4472439+43315.98%
04 August 202068.1168108+22703.33%
03 August 202065.8465838+8751.33%
02 August 202064.9664963+00%
01 August 202064.9664963+245+ 0.38%
Silver Price in July 2020

Silver Price July 2020

DateRs. per GramRs. per KGChange in RsChange in %
31 July 202064.7264718+2426+ 3.75%
30 July 202062.2962292-2722-4.37%
28 July 202065.0165014-949-1.46%
28 July 202065.9665963+6591%
27 July 202065.3065304+40836.25 %
26 July 202061.2361225+40.01%
25 July 202061.2261221-3630.59%
24 July 202061.5861584+2970.48%
23 July 202061.2961287+9671.58%
22 July 202060.3260320+35305.85%
21 July 202057.3857384+5941.04%
20 July 202054.0354033+11132.06%
19 July 202052.9252920+00%
18 July 202052.9252920+1430.27%
17 July 202052.7852777-220-0.42%
16 July 202053.0052997-240.05%
15 July 202053.0253021+4190.79%
14 July 202052.6052602+1430.27%
13 July 202052.4652459+11092.11%
12 July 202051.3551350+00%
11 July 202051.3551350-1080.21
10 July 202051.4651458+250.05
09 July 202051.4651458+250.05
08 July 202051.3951387+13732.67
07 July 202050.0150014+1000.2
06 July 202049.9149914+7221.45
05 July 202049.1949192+00%
04 July 202049.1949192+8851.8%
03 July 202048.3148307+3060.63%
02 July 20204848001-639-1.33%
01 July 202048.6448640-710-1.46%
Silver Price in July 2020

Factors of Silver Rate Raise

These are some major factors in history that one should look at, to know why the silver price changes daily in the commodity market and impact in any of this factor will directly affect the price of Silver in India as well globally.

Oil Prices, Industrial Demand, Import Duties, US Dollar Fluctuation, Gold Rate, Trade Deficit, Inflation, and Large concentrated short position.

What is the Reason Behind Increase in Silver Rate?

The gradual rise in market volatility along with the currency weakness does affect the price of Silver, and the dollar makes a direct effect on the rate of Silver, thus the gradual decrease of rupee value with Dollar makes the silver more costly.

Can we buy Silver Bars in Indian Market?

Yes, the Silver Bars are available to buy from Public Sector Banks or Private Sector Banks, and also, few famous jewelers also sell the Silver Bar which can be utilized for any ornament making as this is a pure form of metal.